Colorado License Lookup

Master Electrician licenses in Longmont

122 active licenses of this type are held in Longmont — 1.5% of the city's licenses and 1.6% of the type statewide.

122active licenses
1.5%share of Longmont
1.6%share of the type
0held by a business

All 7,450 Master Electrician licenses · All 7,876 licenses in Longmont

6 of the 122 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 4.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 122 of them

Master Electrician, Longmont, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Jace Gatmaitan300177620242029
Aaron Stephen Trumble300254720262029
Amilcar Lopez2850420042029
Anthony Craig Williams2949620072029
Benjamin J DeVries60029420142029
Brad C Stephens60002520132026
Brandon Brooks Eckrote300223220252029
Brandon Connor Oliver300267720262029
Brett A. Steege2752420062026
Brian E. Nye365519882029
Brian R Mcnamara458519932029
Buck O Scarbrough2913820052029
Cesar G Arriola3067020122026
Chad Edward Roberts300274620262029
Chance Alexander Metro Docheff300276620262029
Connor K Foley300166720242029
Corey D. Heil356719872029
Craig Brian McBride2921320062029
Curtis A Worthley300244620262029
Curtis Lee Barton60122120182029
Dalton W Caruthers300093520222029
Damion Matthew Dizinno60122420182026
Dan M Denesha60012520132029
Daniel M Shippee2912120062029
Danny Cantu524419962029
Dariusz Rafal Luty60020020142029
Darren Berkow300209120252029
David B Schmitt60011420132029
David D Greenidge2560419992029
David H. Stewart323719862029
David N Jaquez60032420142029
David S. Holland443119922026
Dean Joseph Hafer60063020162029
Dean M Kaiser300126520232029
Dennis Zlaten176219782026
Douglas G. Davis2680220012029
Dustin J Hansen60048220152029
Dylan Mendyk300279920262029
Eric Alexander Quenroe60073520162029
Eric John Mccutcheon300245520262029
Forest Turner60017620142026
Frank C Daugherty434219922026
Gabriel J DiGiacomo300157420232029
Gary D Garzone176619782026
George J. Walck380419892029
Greg Joseph Zolun2987920092029
Gregory D Hall164819772026
Henry David Heil2981420082029
James D. Hibberd2572119992026
James K Gage501119952029
James P Bliven300128920232029
James R Hammack SR164719772026
Jason Charles Merrill2747720022029
Jason Vigliatura300135020232029
Jason Willis2691920052029
Jay Arenas3032720112026
Jeffrey Martin Hoge300273220262029
John Daniel Smith300107120222029
John Metro Docheff400819902029
John W Rode2891520062029
John W Speidel2526119972029
John Xavier Schober III300226220252029
Jonah A Sterrett300204820252029
Jonathan E Wedel2905120052029
Joseph Anthony Varas300102420222029
Joseph C Walck2520619972026
Joseph Eugene Klasky60044420152029
Joshua Allen Falconer3016220092029
Joshua Robert Yates300191020242029
Judson T Hanks2527119972029
Justin B Jonason2729120072029
Kelly Cameron Reed60088820172029
Kenneth Lee Courtney2990020082029
Kenneth Mark Powell300183020242029
Kent C Lord II300099520222029
Kent Lord2824220042029
Kevin R Mix2528619972029
Laurence K O'Farrell2795920032029
Leroy R Forsgren516119962029
Levi Matthew Jones300242820262029
Luke Stanley Geist3007120092029
Malaki Cameron Brown300122520222029
Mark C Erbland300141720232029
Mark J Caldwell60134120192029
Martin Thomas Bilbey300215220252029
Matthew D Brents2640620012029
Matthew W Payette60040020152026
Michael Ehlen60137920192026
Michael L. Marr431619922029
Nathan E. Colomac-Dewitte300185720242029
Nathan Joseph Curnow300182020242029
Nicholas Paul Starks300120820222029
Nigel Pilling367919882026
Noah Jonathon Schmidt300186720242029
Paul D Ajamian60074920162029
Randy J Porter3052720112026
Richard Paul Sirney60032620142029
Rob Trevor Martin300061920212029
Robert C Leder2873420062029
Robert Molinaro JR2789120032029
Robert P Gilligan3071520122029
Rocco DeLuca60100120172029
Rodger L Steinke247919822029
Samuel Jackson Freeman III2956720072029
Sean Patrick O'Brien300175320242029
Shane D. Heil322319862029
Shane P Triche300088020212029
Shay C Blessing300094620222029
Sheldon D Nettles60124720192029
Steven Christopher Lovell300155120232029
Terrence S. Haley302719842029
Terry J Harron300154320232029
Thomas C. Musgrave300188120242029
Thomas C. Sutak2750320022026
Timothy J Carney376119882029
Timothy Romero2946820082026
Vincent E Vigil60061020162029
William Charles Tharp60094320172029
William Joseph Meis300159320232029
William M. Rhodes426119912029
Willie Joel Garcia300061320202026
Zachary Colin Hatla2931320062029

Master Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Longmont

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.