Colorado License Lookup

Master Electrician licenses in Grand Junction

120 active licenses of this type are held in Grand Junction — 1.2% of the city's licenses and 1.6% of the type statewide.

120active licenses
1.2%share of Grand Junction
1.6%share of the type
0held by a business

All 7,450 Master Electrician licenses · All 10,336 licenses in Grand Junction

2 of the 120 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 120 of them

Master Electrician, Grand Junction, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron A. Schurman432319922029
Alan E Chiles2839220032026
Alexander James Montoya300207520252029
Alvin E Hrubes2717920022029
Andre G Pelletier2830520032029
Andrew Scott Nilsen300070620212029
Barry Siegel414919912026
Benjamin A Anderson3043320102029
Benjamin Michael McKelvey300040920202029
Brian Scherping2558019982029
Caleb Michael Burson60112420182026
Carl T. Ziegs415419912026
Chad Harris476319942029
Charles S Zich60042220152029
Christopher Allen Stead60095720172029
Christopher Ryan Murphy300053520202026
Colton James Radcliff300231220252029
Corvin Dean Stevenson300099320222029
Craig V. Crider364619882026
Daryl G Mcclain2664620012029
David L Dashner2985520092026
David M Wesley225919802026
David Paul Eberhart60101320172029
David R Fisher2661720012029
Denton Palmer435419922029
Derek R Rowbotham300154820232029
Derrick W Leasure2871520052029
Dietrich R. Schmidt242919822029
Dillon Scott Weaver300186020242029
Donald E. Barnes306719852029
Donald W Miller2642420002029
Doug A Panther2732920022029
Douglas Loyd Mikesell300271820262029
Dustin S Riddle2795520032029
Eloy Payan3045420122029
Eric Vincent Laudick60128420192029
Erminio Barrera2954020072029
Everett E Rummel435819922029
Felipe Raymond Vigil3070220122029
Gardner L. Eberhart331719862029
Garry James Fowler300071620212029
Gillam H. Love404919902029
Glenn V Smith2746520042029
Gregory Richard Berlin60104820182029
Ian Kenneth Kuhns300158220232029
Ian T Lafferty300240620252029
Jake Curtis Reed300263420262029
James T. Bibeau2974720082029
Jared Lee Bean2968620082029
Jason Dane Foster60047320152029
Jason Wade Sprott2965520072026
Jeffrey John Warner60088320172029
Jeffrey Neil Anderson2999720092029
Jeremiah Michael Adams300226020252029
Jerry Ray Rose300050520202029
Jesse Obadiah Harmon60082020172029
John Barlow Steed60030320142029
John C. Kester JR369919882026
John D Arnold JR2514019972026
Johnathon Ivars Noe300153120232029
Jon A. Conrad457719932029
Joseph James2991120082029
Joseph Weaver60088620172029
Joshua James Bowen60123320182029
Justin Michael Brook Bailey60067820162029
Justin P Ganzer2877320052029
Justin Paul Sack60131920192029
Keith George Albers300179620242029
Kenneth Scott McCreanor300037520202029
Kirk Thomas Oliver300061420202029
Kris L Hayden2559419982026
Kurt Streweler2852920042029
Lee C. Bemis298019842029
Lisa Ann Deshazer2976020082029
Marc A Travis2737120022029
Marc J Mcatlin2538419982029
Mark Briels522019962026
Matthew Derek Terwilliger300274520262029
Matthew J Owen300139420232029
Matthew R. Miller472119942029
Matthew Steven Cunningham60093020172029
Michael C Brizee2527219972029
Michael Wayne Arnold300168620242029
Nathan James Williamson3038920112029
Nicholas L. Jackson519019962029
Oscar Tovar-Guzman300222720252029
Paul Allen Bauman3067720112026
Paul David Brisco60136220192029
Paul Scot Scherping300178520242029
Peter M. Doyle2746620022029
Peter P DeCoursey II300073020212029
Phillip J Van Why2906320052029
Phillip S. McCreanor477419942029
Robert T. Griffith403619902029
Robert W. Roper399319902026
Robert Wayne Snyder JR2704620012029
Ronald W Nunnery96019752029
Ross A Deters2758420022029
Ryan Henry LeValley300127920232029
Ryan J Mercer2933820062029
Ryan Joseph Derouen60132220192029
Sam Anthony Scucci523819962029
Steven Louis Anson3013020112026
Steven R Kovarovics2670120012029
Terrance Wayne Neuberger2646020012029
Terry G Fleming193719782029
Thomas B Copeland2932920062029
Travis J Smith300228220252029
Travis Michael Hays2937220062029
Trent Ashly Heiden60041920152029
Tyler Dennis Clow300204620252029
Tyler Scott Pottorff60076020162029
Victor Butch C Kline2727120022029
Wade A Schultz60064020162029
Walter William Mosher III2525819972026
Wanda Marie Masters300165120232029
Wiley James McAllister300274920262029
William Jeremy Clark60126220192029
William L. Cotton321819862026
William Thuma300277220262029

Master Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Grand Junction

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.