Colorado License Lookup

Shop Registration licenses in Greeley

120 active licenses of this type are held in Greeley — 1.6% of the city's licenses and 1.9% of the type statewide.

120active licenses
1.6%share of Greeley
1.9%share of the type
120held by a business

All 6,429 Shop Registration licenses · All 7,288 licenses in Greeley

23 of the 120 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 19.2%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 120 of them

Shop Registration, Greeley, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
2nd Gen Barbershop WLV LLC313320082027
5920 Barbershop200003079220172027
A Place For Him200003572020242027
Aesthetic by RaquelL, LLC200003570220242027
Alex Salon1102048019992027
All About You Hair & Nail Salon1102044220002027
All Dolled Up By Crystal200003351220202027
Alyxis Aesthetics LLC200003428420222027
Aurea Skin Atelier LLC200003765120262027
Basin & Hue LLC200003762120262027
Bella's Salon200002955920142027
Beso Studios200002851520132027
Black Opal Beauty Lounge LLC200002979420152027
Bloom Salon200003763520262027
Blush Studios LLC200003427520222027
Cinco Brothers Barber School200003031820162027
Cinco Brothers Barber Shop459920112027
Cinco Brothers Barbershop 6200003491220232027
Classic Cutz LLC200003709220262027
Clips&Curls, LLC200003678320252027
Coronado Barber200002928420142027
Coronado Barber Shop1102016019822027
Coven Strands and Ink200003762620262027
DJL ME Greeley 1237, LLC200002997820152027
Double Trouble Studios LLC200003485420232027
Dream Nails and Spa LLC200003617620242027
EK Salon200003017620162027
Eighth Street Hair Company9720022027
Eleven Salon439920112027
Elite Skin & Body LLC200003664220252027
Elysian Academy of Barbering200003772220262027
Elysian Academy of Cosmetology LLC200003356520202027
Fancy Nails200002994020152027
Fantastic Sam's316120082027
Fashion Nails373520092027
For the Love of Hair, Beauty Accents By Katie200002984620152029
G & C Pure Vibes LLC200003473520222027
G Nail Lounge LLC200003404620212027
Great Clips200003344620202027
Great Clips For Hair55220032027
HB Lash & Skin200003606820242027
Hair Body & Soul of Greeley LLC200003417720212027
Hair Secrets2920022027
Hair and Nails with Griz, LLC200003574320242027
Happy Feet N Nail200002886820132027
Haute Headz200003762520262027
Holtzman Enterprises97020042027
Hugo's Barber Shop200002964020152027
Hugos Barber Shop200003128820182027
Hugos Barber Shop200003304620202027
IBMC College-Greeley Campus200003036120162027
Icon Barbershop200003686620252027
Illuminations Studio200002975320152027
Imagen Latina454020112027
Imagen Latina Beauty Salon LLC210420062027
In Toryns Chair, LLC200003533220232027
Infinite Barber Studio200003730920262027
James Salon Spa Llc1102034520022027
K1 Nails & Spa LLC200003146420182027
KD Beauty Room LLC200003732620262027
KitCat Cut's LLC200003626720242027
Krista Knez200003593320242027
LV Studio LLC200003475420222027
Le4330 LLC200002987020152027
Leilani Esthetics200003767920262027
Life Care Center of Greeley200002889020132027
Lisa Ann Wolfe301420082027
Livewire Style House200003771820262027
Liz’s Beauty Bar200003620820242027
MOHR Cuts Bittersweet LLC79420032027
Magic Nails281320072027
Making Waves Salon LLC200003095720172027
Mana Jo's200003267720192027
Most Valuable Barber200003640220252027
Nail Cave200003606120242027
Nails By AnaB LLC200003688620252027
Nano's Barbershop200003406020212027
ORA Nail LLC200003045920162027
Polished Rebel200003770420262027
Professionail200003362520202027
Purple Rose Nail Studio LLC200003614020242027
Puttin on the Wax, Inc130220042027
RK Beauty200003161220182027
RN Medispa433620112027
Rocky Mountain Esthetics LLC200003578220242027
Royalty Salon200003337820202027
Salon at Tuscany216520062027
San Miguel Hair Salon1102124019962027
Santal Salon200003446920222027
Scissor Wizard1102108619922027
Set By Set LLC200003706420252027
Shear Up200003148620182027
Shorty’s Barbershop LLC200003609820242027
Simplistica Skin Studio200003527520232027
Spirit Glow Studio200003691620252027
Stacy Brown55620032027
Stay Sharp Hair Studio200003615120242027
Stefanie Bainter282220072027
Strands Salon44420032027
Strandz200003653720252027
Styler Studio200003620420242027
TJ Nails & Spa283920072027
TMAC Investments, Inc475020122027
The Bar.Ber.Shop200003069020172027
The Bar.Ber.Shop200003640820252027
The Hair Studio1102034019892027
The Man Cave200003003220152027
Timeless Salon200003637920252027
Ulta Salon Cosmetics & Fragrance Inc.200002947120142027
Upper Cuts Barber Studio200003615020242027
Venetian Nail of Greeley200003695020252027
Victoria's Barber Shop & Spa Inc200003561320242027
Victoria's Salon II, Inc200003122120172027
Weld County School District 6 CTE Center200003528620232027
Western Roots by Leslie LLC200003694720252027
Western Wildflower Esthetics LLC200003371420212027
Westside Wax Inc200003060420162027
Wgcc, Llc366920092027
Xquisite Xpressions Hair Studio200003744120262027
Zazi LLC200003699020252027

Shop Registration in other cities

Other professions in Greeley

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.